Saturday, August 29, 2009

It's not a hill it's a mountain As you start out the climb Do you believe me or are you doubting? We're gonna make it all the way to the light



Oh glorious hair on top of my head! The things I get you to do! You are so wonderful to me! Haha well I'm getting antsy to color my hair redder because I'm now seeing my very very black hair coming through which it isn't too bad at all right now, but I wanna get it before it gets worse! I have heard the sun helps your hair grow & that's why it grows more in the summer then the winter. Is it true? Hmm i have no bloody idea! But I hope it's true, come to think of it my hair is longer then it was at the beginning of the summer. So if I could only bottle up the sun rays and then pour them on my hair this winter then in a year my hair will be boucing by my booty! Ha okay not that long, but it will get there, patience is a virtue.

4 comments:

Rachel Follett said...

I want to go braid my hair now. Loving these photos. Thanks for stopping by my blog and commenting! I am loving yours and glad you stopped by. Have a great weekend!

Kristin said...

How fitting! I rocked out a braid in my hair today! ;-) And... you have realllllly long post names and that makes me smile. I love it!

erin said...

thank you so much for stopping by my blog today!! i gotta tell you...i had long hair for the last 12 years (down to my waste long)and recently have had it cut. i'm enjoying the new cut, but desperately miss the length!! it seems like part of me is missing? how silly, i know........all the best, erin

* Alice To * said...

The pictures are so beautiful, so warm, espacially the last two.

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails